Fit4Life Results Avondale

    Name    Time    Category
1    Cormac Conroy    22.20    O 40 Men
2    Cathal Daly    22.31    Jun Men
3    Paul Gibbons    23.01    Sen Men
4    Jamie Cullen    23.16    Jun Men
5    Tony Collins    23.22    Sen Men
 6     Myles Gibbons    23.27    O 35 Men
7    Finbarr Kirwan    23.33    O 40 Men
8    Lahcen Aouissar    23.42    Sen Men
9    Mick Byrne    24.15    O 50 Men
10    Sean Dunne    24.21    O 45 Men
11    Eamonn Tilly    24.34    O 40 Men
12    Dominic Horan    24.50    O 40 Men
13    David Barry    24.55    Sen Men
14    Padraig Lennon    25.02    Jun Men
15    Andy Lawless    25.17    Sen Men
16    Ronan King    25.21    O 40 Men
17    Darren Gallagher    25.42    Sen Men
18    Hugh Kinsella    25.53    O 50 Men
19    Jenny McAuley    26.02    O 35 Wm
20    William Brosnan    26.15    Sen Men
 21     Aoife Joyce    26.17    Sen Wm
22    Tom Byrne    26.21    O 45 Men
23    Bill Tyrrell    26.27    O 50 Men
24    Derek Evans    26.55    Sen Men
25    Donal Flannery    27.05    Jun Men
26    James Byrne    28.13    Jun Men
27    Rory Kelly    28.21    Jun Men
28    Jim Boland    28.22    O 50 Men
29    Robert Bell King    28.31    Jun Men
30    Noelle Thorpe    28.55    O 50 Wm
31    Aisling Growney    29.25    Sen Wm
32    Paul Kelly    29.33    O 40 Men
33    Colm Greene    29.50    O 40 Men
34    Sheila O’Byrne    29.58    Jun Wm
35    Dylan Grimes Larkin    30.04    Jun Men
36    Michelle Lambkin    30.08    Sen Wm
37    Leon Byrne    30.11    Sen Men
38    Tony Gartland    31.12    O 45 Men
39    Patrick Mullen    31.22    Sen Men
40    Ben Kinsella    32.12    Jun Men
41    Thomas Moran    32.21    O 40 Men
42    Paula O’Byrne    32.48    Jun Wm
43    Charlotte Stevens    34.09    O 50 Wm
44    Niamh O’Ceallaigh    34.26    Sen Wm
45    Mairead Wynne    34.58    O 45 Wm
46    Sean Nolan    35.18    O 35 Men
47    Tara Bell King    35.45    O 40 Wm
48    Miriam Mahon    35.47    O 45 Wm
49    Claire Gibbons    36.46    O 35 Wm
50    Lisa Phelan    38.25    Sen Wm
51    Claire Ryan    38.33    Sen Wm
52    Fiona O’Byrne    38.33    O 45 Wm
53    Elaine Attridge    38.51    O 35 Wm
54    Yvonne Carre    38.51    O 35 Wm
55    Ann Prendergast    39.07    O 50 Wm
56    Nicole Evans    39.12    Jun Wm
57    Mary Canning     39.42    O 45 Wm
58    Mary Farrell    44.42    O 50 Wm
59    Elaine Jenkinson    45.08    O 45 Wm
60    Jackie Nolan    45.08    O 45 Wm
61    Orla Caffrey    47.34    O 45 Wm

Write a comment

Comments: 0

Sign up for Newsletter

Subscribe to our mailing list

* indicates required

Forest Feast Launch with GAC 2015

https://youtu.be/XNR7iuI6ufg

Sunday Run

Diary Dates for Upcoming  Events:

 

Wicklow County XC Championships Sun. 30th Sept. in Roundwood @ 11am Novice & Even Ages

 

 

 

Wicklow County XC Championships Sun. 7th Oct in Avondale @ 11am Intermediate & Uneven Ages

 

 

 

Leinster XC Championships 27th Oct. Novice and Even Ages, Navan Racecourse, Co. Meath

 

 

 

Leinster XC Championships 11th November Senior and Uneven Ages, Adamstown, Co Wexford

 

 

 

Round 3 County League Aughrim on Friday 19th Oct. Check-in 6.30pm - Even Ages U6-U14/15

 

 

 

Round 4 County League  Bray Fri 16th Nov. Check-in 6.30pm - Uneven Ages U7-U15

 

 

 

Selection of Relay Teams

Relay Team Selections.doc
Microsoft Word Document 19.0 KB

Link to Throws Videos

Discus Technique