List of Athletes for Bray Runners Event June 19th.

List of U9/11/13/15 Athletes for Bray competition
Tues 19th June

             GIRLS                                                                    BOYS
U9
Sophie Dallaghan
Maebh o’Neill
Aine Reid
Eimear Ryan
Julie O’Brien



U11
Ellen McNally                                                                  Michael O’Shea   
Emma Quirk                                                                   Alan Gordon
Erin O’Brien Howard                                                        Joe Dowd
Eve Lawrence                                                                 Jay Cafolla
Alice O’Neill                                                                    Ronan Dempsey
Megan O’Brien                                                                Aodhan Daly                           

Lily Hartnett
Hannah Joyce



U13
Rachel Diggin                                                                 Ciaran Cullen
Aisling Dalby                                                                  Noah Daly
Frances Dallaghan
Aoife McTague
Alannah Ryan
Alison Pluck
Aisling Lawrence
Grace Kirwan
Megan Healy

Catherine Casey
Rachel Casey


U15
Sinead O’Neill                                                                 Steven Diggin
Richael Browne                                                               Scott Howard
Alison Dawson Whelan                                                     Conor Dempsey
Rebecca Murphy                                                              Jamie Fallon
Sadhbh Redford                                                               Daniel Pluck
Sophie Boylan
Lisa Dallaghan

 

U17/19

All are eligible to take part!


If anyone finds they are not able to go, please let us know asap as we have a long waiting list.
Apologie to those who didn’t make it, there were lots of names that came in this week when lists were already full. Those who compete regularly usually get their names in when the 1st notice goes out.

Sign up for Newsletter

Subscribe to our mailing list

* indicates required

Forest Feast Launch with GAC 2015

https://youtu.be/XNR7iuI6ufg

SUNDAY RUN

2021 County Championships.

Selection of Relay Teams

UPCOMING EVENTS

Leinster Outdoor Championships 2021 -

Subject to goverment restrictions in place at the time of the event:

 

July 3rd & 4th - Leinster Junior Senior & Master Championships - IT, Carlow

 

Saturday July 10th - Leinster Juvenile U12-U13 (+ Some 3000m) Championships Day 1 - IT, Carlow

 

July 17th & 18th - Leinster Juvenile U14-U19 Championships Day 2&3 - IT, Carlow

 

Saturday July 24th - Leinster Juvenile U12-U19 Championships Day 4 - IT, Carlow

 

General matters
  1. The programme of events will only consist of 2021 National level events. Non-championship events (eg. U15 300m etc) will not be held.
  2. The will not be any relays, team events, combined events nor B championship this year.
  3. U12-U16 athletes will be restricted to 2 events.
  4. U17-U19 athletes will be restricted to 3 events.

 

Entry Forms now available above!

Programmes available on athleticsleinster.org

Entries close Sat 3rd July!

No late entries accepted!