List of Athletes for Bray Runners Event June 19th.

List of U9/11/13/15 Athletes for Bray competition
Tues 19th June

             GIRLS                                                                    BOYS
U9
Sophie Dallaghan
Maebh o’Neill
Aine Reid
Eimear Ryan
Julie O’Brien



U11
Ellen McNally                                                                  Michael O’Shea   
Emma Quirk                                                                   Alan Gordon
Erin O’Brien Howard                                                        Joe Dowd
Eve Lawrence                                                                 Jay Cafolla
Alice O’Neill                                                                    Ronan Dempsey
Megan O’Brien                                                                Aodhan Daly                           

Lily Hartnett
Hannah Joyce



U13
Rachel Diggin                                                                 Ciaran Cullen
Aisling Dalby                                                                  Noah Daly
Frances Dallaghan
Aoife McTague
Alannah Ryan
Alison Pluck
Aisling Lawrence
Grace Kirwan
Megan Healy

Catherine Casey
Rachel Casey


U15
Sinead O’Neill                                                                 Steven Diggin
Richael Browne                                                               Scott Howard
Alison Dawson Whelan                                                     Conor Dempsey
Rebecca Murphy                                                              Jamie Fallon
Sadhbh Redford                                                               Daniel Pluck
Sophie Boylan
Lisa Dallaghan

 

U17/19

All are eligible to take part!


If anyone finds they are not able to go, please let us know asap as we have a long waiting list.
Apologie to those who didn’t make it, there were lots of names that came in this week when lists were already full. Those who compete regularly usually get their names in when the 1st notice goes out.

Sign up for Newsletter

Subscribe to our mailing list

* indicates required

Forest Feast Launch with GAC 2015

https://youtu.be/XNR7iuI6ufg

Sunday Run

Sunday run this coming Sun.30th June is Roundwood! Meet at the filter beds at 9.20am for short warm-up, ready to run by 9.30am. All club athletes welcome, but children must be accompanied by an adult.

County Track & Field Results

Athletics Wicklow T&F Champs-Track & TJa
Adobe Acrobat Document 538.5 KB
Athletics Wicklow T&F Champs-Track & TJa
Adobe Acrobat Document 521.8 KB
Athletics Wicklow T&F Champs-Field Event
Adobe Acrobat Document 721.4 KB
County Awards Scheme 2019-Medal Awarded.
Adobe Acrobat Document 37.7 KB
County Awards Scheme Forms Girls U8-U9-U
Adobe Acrobat Document 470.8 KB
County Awards Scheme Forms Boys U8-U9-U1
Adobe Acrobat Document 446.8 KB

Selection of Relay Teams

Relay Team Selections.doc
Microsoft Word Document 19.0 KB

Link to Throws Videos

Discus Technique

UPCOMING EVENTS

 

  1. Bray Invitational Event, Greystones Tues 25th June. (Entries closed)

  2. National Juvenile Games (U9-U11) & U12/U13 Field Events, Tullamore, Sat. 29th July

  3. National League Round 2, Athlone or Santry, Sun.30th June

  4. Wicklow County Road Race, Jack White’s, Brittas Bay, Wed 3rd July @ 7.15pm

  5. National Juniors & U23’s, Tullamore Sat. 6th July. (Entries close Wed 26th June)

  6. National Juvenile T&F Championships Day 1, Tullamore, Sun. 7th July

  7. National Juvenile T&F Championships, Day 2, Tullamore, Sat. 13th July

  8. National Juvenile T&F Championships, Day 3, Tullamore, Sun. 14th July

  9. National League Final, Tullamore, Sat. 20th July

  10. National Juvenile B Championships & Relays, Tullamore, Sun. 21st July

  11. National Senior T&F Championships, Sat 27th/Sun 28th July, Santry.

  12. Cork City Sports, Wed 14th Aug. CIT Cork

  13. National Masters Championships, Tullamore Sun. 18th Aug. Tullamore

  14. Morton Games, Wed 21st Aug. Santry