List of Athletes for Bray Runners Event June 19th.

List of U9/11/13/15 Athletes for Bray competition
Tues 19th June

             GIRLS                                                                    BOYS
U9
Sophie Dallaghan
Maebh o’Neill
Aine Reid
Eimear Ryan
Julie O’Brien



U11
Ellen McNally                                                                  Michael O’Shea   
Emma Quirk                                                                   Alan Gordon
Erin O’Brien Howard                                                        Joe Dowd
Eve Lawrence                                                                 Jay Cafolla
Alice O’Neill                                                                    Ronan Dempsey
Megan O’Brien                                                                Aodhan Daly                           

Lily Hartnett
Hannah Joyce



U13
Rachel Diggin                                                                 Ciaran Cullen
Aisling Dalby                                                                  Noah Daly
Frances Dallaghan
Aoife McTague
Alannah Ryan
Alison Pluck
Aisling Lawrence
Grace Kirwan
Megan Healy

Catherine Casey
Rachel Casey


U15
Sinead O’Neill                                                                 Steven Diggin
Richael Browne                                                               Scott Howard
Alison Dawson Whelan                                                     Conor Dempsey
Rebecca Murphy                                                              Jamie Fallon
Sadhbh Redford                                                               Daniel Pluck
Sophie Boylan
Lisa Dallaghan

 

U17/19

All are eligible to take part!


If anyone finds they are not able to go, please let us know asap as we have a long waiting list.
Apologie to those who didn’t make it, there were lots of names that came in this week when lists were already full. Those who compete regularly usually get their names in when the 1st notice goes out.

Sign up for Newsletter

Subscribe to our mailing list

* indicates required

Forest Feast Launch with GAC 2015

https://youtu.be/XNR7iuI6ufg

Sunday Run

Sunday run this Sun.24th June is Deputy's Pass. Meet for warm up at 9.20am, ready to run by 9.30am. All club athletes welcome, but children must be accompanied by an adult. (Adult doesn't have to run) This run is an important part of the training week, especially for our endurance groups. Hoping to see a good turn-out from GAC athletes who are not competing in the League!

Diary Dates for Upcoming  Events:

Tailteann Games, Santry Sat. 23rd June.

 

National League Round 1, Templemore or Belfast Sun. 24th June.

 

Bray Invitational Event, Greystones Tues 26th June. (limited numbers)

 

 

National Juniors/U23’s, Tullamore, Sat 30th June

 

National Juvenile Game (U9-U11) & U12/U13 Field Events, Tullamore, Sun. 1st July.

 

National Juvenile B Champs & Relays, Tullamore, Sat. 7th July.

 

National League Round 2, Athlone or Santry

 

Wicklow Track & Field Results

Athletics Wicklow-Girls Awards Scheme 20
Adobe Acrobat Document 845.3 KB
Athletics Wicklow-Boys Awards Scheme 201
Adobe Acrobat Document 812.8 KB
Athletics Wicklow-T&F Champs-Track Event
Adobe Acrobat Document 732.1 KB
Athletics Wicklow-T&F Champs-Field Event
Adobe Acrobat Document 903.9 KB
Athletics Wicklow-T&F Championships-Rela
Adobe Acrobat Document 634.7 KB

Selection of Relay Teams

Relay Team Selections.doc
Microsoft Word Document 19.0 KB

Link to Throws Videos

Discus Technique