Greystones AC Teams for Leinster Relays Sat 24th May



U9 Girls: Keelin McGuire, Ava Foley, Amber Scully, Jill Shanley

U11 Girls: Ruby Dowd, Sophie Dallaghan, Maebh O’Neill, Eimear Ryan

U12 Girls: Emma Quirk, Ellen McNally, Nell Berney, Erin Howard

U12 Girls: Ella Shanley, Molly Crowe, Eimear Ryan, Ruby Dowd

U13 Girls: Danielle Crowe, Megan O’Brien, Emma Quirk, Ellen McNally

U13 Girls: Jenny Marshall, Alice O’Neill, Nell Berney, Erin Howard

U14 Girls: Katie Lawless, Aislinn Smyth, Sophie Nicholson, Sarah O’Connor, Rachel Diggin

U14 Girls: Jessica McDonald, Ella Curtis, Danielle Crowe, Megan O’Brien, Alice O’Neill, Jenny Marshall

U15 Girls: Alana Ryan, Niamh Conroy, Katie Lawless, Sophie Nicholson, Aislinn Smyth

U15 Girls: Sinead Mahon, Megan Healy, Etain Pegman, Rachel Diggin, sarah O’Connor

U16 Girls: Alana Ryan, Richael Browne, Alannah O’Carroll, Rebecca Murphy, Niamh Conroy

U9 Boys: Rory McNally, Frank O’Shea, Turlough McCracken Browne, Daniel Quirk

U10 Boys: Ed Nicholson, Chase Scully, Davey Kennedy Whelan, Daniel Quirk

U12 Boys: Joe Prendergast, James Nicholson, Liam Phibbs, Michael O’Shea, Danny Jones

U13 Boys: Aodhan Daly, Ronan Dempsey, James Nicholson, Joe Prendergast, Michael O’Shea

U13 Boys: Joe Dows, Jay Cafolla, Michael O’Shea, Danny Jones, Liam Phibbs

U14 Boys: Ben Jones, David Phibbs, Aodhan Daly, Ronan Dempsey

U14 Boys: John O’Connor, David Prendergast, Oscar Cafferky, Joe Dowd

U15 Boys: Noah Daly, Louis Lalor, Troy Scully, Ben Jones, David Phibbs

 

This is not the running order


Sign up for Newsletter

Subscribe to our mailing list

* indicates required

Forest Feast Launch with GAC 2015

https://youtu.be/XNR7iuI6ufg

Sunday Run

Diary Dates for Upcoming  Events:

 

Solstice Mile: Sli Cualann AC will host a series of graded 1 ml races (4 laps of the track), to mark the winter solstice on Wed. 20th Dec. at 7pm. Entry donation 5euro for Adults, 3euro for U12’s – U16’s. Refreshments afterwards. Open to everyone!

 

 

National XC Championships Sun.17th Dec. Novice and Uneven Ages, Waterford

 

 

Streets of Wicklow 5K Tues 26th Dec in Wicklow Town @ 11am

 

 

Roundwood Biathlon: Charity Biathlon on Tues 27th Dec. Starting at 2pm, walkers 1.45pm.

 

 

Endurance Squad Training Tues 2nd Jan, Greystones Track (Invitation only)

 

County Masters XC Sun. 7th Jan, Shanganagh Park, Bray

 

 

National Indoor League R1, Sat 13th Jan, Abbottstown

 

 

Leinster Juv Relay,Inter/Master

XC Champs, Sun 14th Jan,

Dunboyne

 

 

 

National Combined Events Sat 20th Jan, Athlone

 

 

National Indoor League R2, Sat 27th Jan, Athlone

 

 

National Junior/U23’s, Sun28th Jan, Athlone

 

Selection of Relay Teams

Relay Team Selections.doc
Microsoft Word Document 19.0 KB

Link to Throws Videos

Discus Technique