Greystones AC Teams for Leinster Relays Sat 24th May



U9 Girls: Keelin McGuire, Ava Foley, Amber Scully, Jill Shanley

U11 Girls: Ruby Dowd, Sophie Dallaghan, Maebh O’Neill, Eimear Ryan

U12 Girls: Emma Quirk, Ellen McNally, Nell Berney, Erin Howard

U12 Girls: Ella Shanley, Molly Crowe, Eimear Ryan, Ruby Dowd

U13 Girls: Danielle Crowe, Megan O’Brien, Emma Quirk, Ellen McNally

U13 Girls: Jenny Marshall, Alice O’Neill, Nell Berney, Erin Howard

U14 Girls: Katie Lawless, Aislinn Smyth, Sophie Nicholson, Sarah O’Connor, Rachel Diggin

U14 Girls: Jessica McDonald, Ella Curtis, Danielle Crowe, Megan O’Brien, Alice O’Neill, Jenny Marshall

U15 Girls: Alana Ryan, Niamh Conroy, Katie Lawless, Sophie Nicholson, Aislinn Smyth

U15 Girls: Sinead Mahon, Megan Healy, Etain Pegman, Rachel Diggin, sarah O’Connor

U16 Girls: Alana Ryan, Richael Browne, Alannah O’Carroll, Rebecca Murphy, Niamh Conroy

U9 Boys: Rory McNally, Frank O’Shea, Turlough McCracken Browne, Daniel Quirk

U10 Boys: Ed Nicholson, Chase Scully, Davey Kennedy Whelan, Daniel Quirk

U12 Boys: Joe Prendergast, James Nicholson, Liam Phibbs, Michael O’Shea, Danny Jones

U13 Boys: Aodhan Daly, Ronan Dempsey, James Nicholson, Joe Prendergast, Michael O’Shea

U13 Boys: Joe Dows, Jay Cafolla, Michael O’Shea, Danny Jones, Liam Phibbs

U14 Boys: Ben Jones, David Phibbs, Aodhan Daly, Ronan Dempsey

U14 Boys: John O’Connor, David Prendergast, Oscar Cafferky, Joe Dowd

U15 Boys: Noah Daly, Louis Lalor, Troy Scully, Ben Jones, David Phibbs

 

This is not the running order


Sign up for Newsletter

Subscribe to our mailing list

* indicates required

Forest Feast Launch with GAC 2015

https://youtu.be/XNR7iuI6ufg

Sunday Run

Sunday run this coming Sun.30th June is Roundwood! Meet at the filter beds at 9.20am for short warm-up, ready to run by 9.30am. All club athletes welcome, but children must be accompanied by an adult.

County Track & Field Results

Athletics Wicklow T&F Champs-Track & TJa
Adobe Acrobat Document 538.5 KB
Athletics Wicklow T&F Champs-Track & TJa
Adobe Acrobat Document 521.8 KB
Athletics Wicklow T&F Champs-Field Event
Adobe Acrobat Document 721.4 KB
County Awards Scheme 2019-Medal Awarded.
Adobe Acrobat Document 37.7 KB
County Awards Scheme Forms Girls U8-U9-U
Adobe Acrobat Document 470.8 KB
County Awards Scheme Forms Boys U8-U9-U1
Adobe Acrobat Document 446.8 KB

Selection of Relay Teams

Relay Team Selections.doc
Microsoft Word Document 19.0 KB

Link to Throws Videos

Discus Technique

UPCOMING EVENTS

 

  1. Bray Invitational Event, Greystones Tues 25th June. (Entries closed)

  2. National Juvenile Games (U9-U11) & U12/U13 Field Events, Tullamore, Sat. 29th July

  3. National League Round 2, Athlone or Santry, Sun.30th June

  4. Wicklow County Road Race, Jack White’s, Brittas Bay, Wed 3rd July @ 7.15pm

  5. National Juniors & U23’s, Tullamore Sat. 6th July. (Entries close Wed 26th June)

  6. National Juvenile T&F Championships Day 1, Tullamore, Sun. 7th July

  7. National Juvenile T&F Championships, Day 2, Tullamore, Sat. 13th July

  8. National Juvenile T&F Championships, Day 3, Tullamore, Sun. 14th July

  9. National League Final, Tullamore, Sat. 20th July

  10. National Juvenile B Championships & Relays, Tullamore, Sun. 21st July

  11. National Senior T&F Championships, Sat 27th/Sun 28th July, Santry.

  12. Cork City Sports, Wed 14th Aug. CIT Cork

  13. National Masters Championships, Tullamore Sun. 18th Aug. Tullamore

  14. Morton Games, Wed 21st Aug. Santry